AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

$139.55
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS5299236
This is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.5m (11.5ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional...
AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

This is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.5m (11.5ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x SFP+ Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
More Information
product name Fiber Optic Network Cable
product type Network Cable
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number SFP-10G-AOC3-5M-AO
packaged quantity 1
limited warranty Lifetime
taa compliant Yes
upc 821455729878
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account