AddOn Extreme Networks 10053H Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC, Rugged)

$266.00
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101445
This Extreme Networks 10053H compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40"C to +85"C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver...
AddOn Extreme Networks 10053H Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC, Rugged)
This Extreme Networks 10053H compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40"C to +85"C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-ZX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
form factor Hot-swappable
product type SFP (mini-GBIC)
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number 10053H-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
upc 821455072448
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account