AddOn Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Rating:
92% of 100
$278.64
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101454
Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC). An Enterasys SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a LC connector. This Enterasys compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional...
AddOn Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC). An Enterasys SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a LC connector. This Enterasys compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Enterasys' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Enterasys' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-USR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number 10GB-USR-SFPP-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
upc 821455159903
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account