AddOn Cisco SFP-OC48-LR2 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48c-L2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

$264.76
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3816814
This Cisco SFP-OC48-LR2 compatible OC-48c/STM-16 LR-2 SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible...
AddOn Cisco SFP-OC48-LR2 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48c-L2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

This Cisco SFP-OC48-LR2 compatible OC-48c/STM-16 LR-2 SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With OC-48c/STM-16 technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP Module
product type SFP
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number SFP-OC48-LR2-AO
limited warranty 3 Year
upc 821455081747
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account