AddOn Cisco SFP-MX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Rating:
91% of 100
$74.99
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4102041
Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components, With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity, Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance, With 1000Ba
AddOn Cisco SFP-MX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP-MX-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
product type SFP (mini-GBIC)
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number SFP-MX-AO
product model SFP-MX-AO
upc 821455021941
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account