AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

$1,789.58
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101911
AddOn's industry-standard QSFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance...
AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn's industry-standard QSFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
More Information
product name Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4= Compatible 40Gbase-LR4 QSFP+
form factor Hot-swappable
product type QSFP+
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number QSFP-40G-LR4-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty 3 Year
compatibility MSA Compliant, N3K-C3064PQ, N3K-C3064PQ-10GE, Nexus 7000 Series Switches, Catalyst 6500 Series Switches, ASR 9000 Series Routers
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 821455043714
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account