AddOn Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

Rating:
91% of 100
$367.13
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4100908
This Meraki now Cisco® MA-SFP-10GB-LRM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki now Cisco® transceiver...
AddOn Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

This Meraki now Cisco® MA-SFP-10GB-LRM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki now Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Duplex LC connector
  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Metal with lower EMI
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver
  • Distance up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
  • Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation <1.2W
  • GR-253-CORE compliant
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA: SFF-8431 Rev4.1
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev.11.0
  • Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-847 Rev11.0
More Information
product name SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
depth 4.8
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-AO
weight (approximate) 0.4 lb
limited warranty 3 Year
compatibility MS320 Series, MS420 Series, MSA Compliant
upc 821455083178
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account