AddOn Ciena B-700-1036-001 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48c-SR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Rating:
92% of 100
$234.39
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101580
Ciena B-700-1036-001 compatible OC-48c-SR SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM). An Ciena SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector. This Ciena compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional...
AddOn Ciena B-700-1036-001 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48c-SR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Ciena B-700-1036-001 compatible OC-48c-SR SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM). An Ciena SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector. This Ciena compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Ciena's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Ciena's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With OC-48c technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP Module
product type SFP
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number B-700-1036-001-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
upc 821455156148
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account