AddOn Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-10SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Rating:
89% of 100
$228.06
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101600
This Checkpoint® CPAP-ACC-TR-10SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint® transceiver...
AddOn Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-10SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

This Checkpoint® CPAP-ACC-TR-10SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number CPAP-ACC-TR-10SR-AO
limited warranty 3 Year
compatibility 12200 Appliance CPAP-ACC-TR-10SR, MSA Compliant
upc 821455090992
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account