AddOn Checkpoint CPAC-TR-1LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Rating:
91% of 100
$70.02
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101591
This Checkpoint® CPAC-TR-1LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint® transceiver...
AddOn Checkpoint CPAC-TR-1LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Checkpoint® CPAC-TR-1LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP Module
product type SFP
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number CPAC-TR-1LX-AO
limited warranty 3 Year
compatibility 12600 Appliance, 4200 Appliance, 4800 Appliance, 13500 Appliance, 21600 Appliance, 4400 Appliance, 12400 Appliance, 21700 Appliance, 4600 Appliance, MSA Compliant
upc 821455090909
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account