AddOn Brocade 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0301 to Dell AOC-SFP-10G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

$163.67
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4748314
This Brocade® to Dell® dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). It is 100% Brocade® to Dell® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional...
AddOn Brocade 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0301 to Dell AOC-SFP-10G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

This Brocade® to Dell® dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). It is 100% Brocade® to Dell® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Brocade® and Dell®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Brocade® and Dell®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features SFP+ cable type
  • Features Active
More Information
product name SFP+ Network Cable
product type Network Cable
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number ADD-SBRSDE-AOC3M
limited warranty Lifetime
upc 821455596821
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account