AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx-1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

$771.75
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101456
Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC). An Brocade SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1330nmTx/1270nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector...
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx-1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC). An Brocade SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1330nmTx/1270nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Brocade's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Brocade's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-BX technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
upc 821455152546
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account