AddOn Avaya-Nortel AA1419074-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Rating:
91% of 100
$57.38
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101554
AddOn's AA1419074-E6-AO is a Nortel compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible...
AddOn Avaya-Nortel AA1419074-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

AddOn's AA1419074-E6-AO is a Nortel compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name AA1419074-E6-AO SFP Module
product type SFP
depth 4.8
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number AA1419074-E6-AO
weight (approximate) 0.4 lb
product model AA1419074-E6-AO
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 821455037461
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account