AddOn Avaya-Nortel AA1419060-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

$303.93
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101544
This Avaya/Nortel® AA1419060-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel® transceiver...
AddOn Avaya-Nortel AA1419060-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

This Avaya/Nortel® AA1419060-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
More Information
product name SFP Module
product type SFP
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number AA1419060-E6-AO
limited warranty 3 Year
upc 821455152942
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account