AddOn Avago AFBR-79EIPZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

$384.85
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101558
Avago AFBR-720XPDZ compatible 40GBase-iSR4 QSFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO). An Avago QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This Avago compatible QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional...
AddOn Avago AFBR-79EIPZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

Avago AFBR-720XPDZ compatible 40GBase-iSR4 QSFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO). An Avago QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This Avago compatible QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Avago's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Avago's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number AFBR-79EIPZ-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
upc 821455178089
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account