AddOn Avago AFBR-2CAR01Z Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

$113.45
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4748093
This is an Avago® AFBR-2CAR01Z compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards...
AddOn Avago AFBR-2CAR01Z Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

This is an Avago® AFBR-2CAR01Z compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features SFP+ cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x SFP+ Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device
More Information
product name SFP+ Network Cable
product type Network Cable
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number AFBR-2CAR01Z-AO
packaged quantity 1
limited warranty Lifetime
upc 821455605813
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account