AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-4M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 4m)

$143.46
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4748103
This is an Arista Networks® AOC-S-S-10G-3M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 4.0m (13.1ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards...
AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-4M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 4m)

This is an Arista Networks® AOC-S-S-10G-3M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 4.0m (13.1ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
More Information
product name Fiber Optic Network Cable
product type Network Cable
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number AOC-S-S-10G-4M-AO
weight (approximate) 6.40 oz
limited warranty Lifetime
upc 821455599587
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account