AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-20M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)

$232.66
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4344037
This is an Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-20M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.62ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards...
AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-20M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)
This is an Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-20M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.62ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x SFP+ Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device
More Information
product name AOC-S-S-10G-20M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
product type Network Cable
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number AOC-S-S-10G-20M-AO
weight (approximate) 1.30 lb
product model AOC-S-S-10G-20M-AO
limited warranty Lifetime
upc 821455495681
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account