AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-100G-15M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

$1,411.51
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4736805
This is an Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-100G-15M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional...
AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-100G-15M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
This is an Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-100G-15M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 1 x QSFP28 Network establishes rapid connection with a network device
More Information
product name Arista Networks Fiber Optic Network Cable
packaged quantity 1
manufacturer part number AOC-Q-Q-100G-15M-AO
product type Network Cable
brand name AddOn
limited warranty Lifetime
upc 821455624609
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account