AddOn ADTRAN 1700485F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

Rating:
92% of 100
$227.98
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101469
This AdTran® 1700485F1 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran® transceiver...
AddOn ADTRAN 1700485F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

This AdTran® 1700485F1 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number 1700485F1-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility NetVanta 1600 Series - 1638 with ActivChassis, MSA Compliant
taa compliant Yes
upc 821455159835
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account