AddOn 9m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Orange OM1 Fiber Fanout Cable

$112.41
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4748139
This is a 9m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand orange riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications...
AddOn 9m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Orange OM1 Fiber Fanout Cable

This is a 9m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand orange riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Fully compatible with routers
More Information
product name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
product type Network Cable
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number ADD-MPO-4LC9M6MMF
packaged quantity 1
limited warranty Lifetime
upc 821455616925
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account