AddOn 5m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

$30.90
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4071066
This is a 5m LC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3...
AddOn 5m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 5m LC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x SC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
More Information
product name 5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
product type Network Cable
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number ADD-SC-LC-5M5OM4
weight (approximate) 6.40 oz
limited warranty 3 Year
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 821455095331
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account