AddOn 4m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

$33.50
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4174413
This is a 4m SC (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications...
AddOn 4m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 4m SC (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features a pull-resistant connector to retain the connection even when huge force is applied to pull it off
  • Features 2 x SC Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a router
More Information
product name 4m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
product type Network Cable
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number ADD-ST-SC-4M9SMF
weight (approximate) 6.40 oz
limited warranty Lifetime
upc 821455320785
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account