AddOn 4-Pack of HP C8S75A Compatible TAA Compliant 10-100-1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)

$201.60
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101586
This 4 pack of HP® C8S75A compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver...
AddOn 4-Pack of HP C8S75A Compatible TAA Compliant 10-100-1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)

This 4 pack of HP® C8S75A compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SW technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP Module
product type SFP
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number C8S75A-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
packaged quantity 4
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA 2040 SAN, MSA Compliant
upc 821455159996
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account