AddOn 4-Pack of HP C8R25A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Rating:
91% of 100
$936.12
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101585
4 Pack of: HP C8R25A compatible 10Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). An HP SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This HP compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional...
AddOn 4-Pack of HP C8R25A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

4 Pack of: HP C8R25A compatible 10Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). An HP SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This HP compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to HP's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed HP's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SW technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number C8R25A-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
packaged quantity 4
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA 2040 SAN, MSA Compliant
upc 821455159699
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account