AddOn 2 10-100-1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x Open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

$191.61
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4411785
ACP's Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. The AO-GES-22-S is an unmanaged switch (plug and play) and are a cost effective and reliable way to tap into fiber links and route copper to local desktops. Extend your existing fiber footprint or convert fiber runs from short multi-mode links to extended single-mode links...
AddOn 2 10-100-1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x Open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

ACP's Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. The AO-GES-22-S is an unmanaged switch (plug and play) and are a cost effective and reliable way to tap into fiber links and route copper to local desktops. Extend your existing fiber footprint or convert fiber runs from short multi-mode links to extended single-mode links. Stretch your IT budget by using ACP products - DRAM, SFP/GBIC Transceivers, Media Converters, Fiber Optic NIC cards, etc.


  • Quickly and easily set up a wired network with 2 networking ports
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With leading Layer 2 support, experience enhanced convenience, secure business operations, and a borderless network experience
  • Built-in power supply to ensure all components are being supplied with accurate voltage
More Information
product name Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2 RJ-45 and 2 SFP ports
manufacturer part number AO-GES-22-S
product type Ethernet Switch
depth 3.5
brand name AddOn
weight (approximate) 1.50 lb
product model AO-GES-22-S
package contents Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2 RJ-45 and 2 SFP ports, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
limited warranty Lifetime
upc 821455021705
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account