AddOn 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

$26.13
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3936427
This is a 1m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications...
AddOn 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 1m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
More Information
product name 1m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
product type Network Cable
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF
limited warranty 3 Year
upc 821455033289
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account