AddOn 10-Pack of HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

$424.09
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101829
Add-On's bulk packaged J4859C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network...
AddOn 10-Pack of HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Add-On's bulk packaged J4859C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. Add-On transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
form factor Hot-swappable
product type SFP (mini-GBIC)
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number J4859C-AO-10PK
weight (approximate) 0 lb
product model J4859C
packaged quantity 10
limited warranty Lifetime
package type OEM
upc 821455022320
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account