AddOn 10-Pack of Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 2-4-8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

$676.92
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101613
This 10 pack of Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver...
AddOn 10-Pack of Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 2-4-8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

This 10 pack of Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • (MMF, 150m, LC, 850nm)
  • 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+
  • Compatible with Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
More Information
product name SFP+ Module
form factor Hot-swappable
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-AO-10PK
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
product model DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-AO-10PK
packaged quantity 10
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
taa compliant Yes
upc 821455227039
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account